Library News

UNO Criss Library Cafe Closed 

Maintenance activities are planned for the website (bioone.org) on Friday, January 30th. Beginning at 5 p.m. Central Time, content and services may be intermittently unavailable for up to four hours. We are sorry for the inconvenience.

 

UNO Criss Library Cafe Closed Many Faces of Neurofibromatosis Exhibit January 10 - February 19

Many Faces of NF - Portraits of Neurofibromatosis Exhibit
Artist Rachel Mindrup
UNO Criss Library
Osborne Family Gallery
January 10 - February 19

MY LIBRARY ACCOUNT LOGIN

Choose an article from the full Database A to Z list or use the
Top Databases for Finding Articles.

Search by eJournal title:


Browse all eJournal titles (print titles can be found using Books & More tab):

0-9  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  Other


 mCriss: Library Mobile Site Criss Library Facebook Page Criss Library Flickr Criss Library Twitter Follow Me on Pinterest 

Staff Listing

Search for Subject Librarians by subject.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Name:

Telephone:

E-mail Address

Main Service Desk

(402) 554-3206


A


Allard, Diana: Access and Metadata Assistant

(402) 554-3203

Anderson, Todd: Main Service Desk - Day Supervisor

(402) 554-3214


B


Batalkin, Alex: Windows Systems Specialist

(402) 554-3308

Bishop, Katie: Humanities and Fine Arts Librarian

(402) 554-2992

Blackburn, Heidi: STEM Librarian

(402) 554-3211


C


Cast-Brede, Melissa: Education and Reference Librarian

(402) 554-3130

Chamley, Claire: Reference Associate

(402) 554-3638


D


DeFrank, Audrey: Interim Dean

(402) 554-3924


E


Erlandson, Rene: Virtual Services Director

(402) 554-2144


F


Fenner, Matthew: Reserves Assistant

(402) 554-2861


G


Gordon, Marc: Building Services Manager

(402) 554-3745


H


Hamilton, Cathy: Access and Metadata Associate

(402) 554-3203

Hillyer, Nora: Reseach Services Director

(402) 554-2138


J


Johnson, Eleanor: Social Sciences Librarian

(402) 554-3207


K


Klug, Chris: Documents Associate

(402) 554-3202

Kozel, Melinda: Creativity Library Associate

(402) 554-3213

Kroeger, Angela: Archives and Special Collections Associate

(402) 554-4159

Kuskie, Jeff: Electronic Resources Manager

(402) 554-2363


L


Letheby, Sarah: Patron Service Assistant

(402) 554-3206


M


Maher, Anna: Building Services Assistant

(402) 554-3745

Malnack, Beau: Library Business Manager

(402) 554-2916

McCurrin, Laine: Patron Services Assistant

(402) 554-3206

Minkner, Jon: Reference Associate

(402) 554-3003


N


Nash, Bob: Collection Development Librarian

(402) 554-2884

Neujahr, Joyce: Patron Services Director

(402) 554-3607

Nitcher, Jonathan: ILL Assistant

(402) 554-3209


R


Riviera, Linda: Staff Secretary III

(402) 554-2640

Rokisky, Emily: Institutional Repository Coordinator

(402) 554-2382


S


Amy Schindler: Archives and Special Collections Director

(402) 554-6046

Schwartz, Lori: Hagel Archivist

(402) 554-2496

Shaw, Jim: Documents Librarian

(402) 554-2225

Shultz, Danielle: Reference Desk Supervisor

(402) 554-3147

Simpson, Danielle: Acquisitions Assistant

(402) 554-2410

Skarda, Jacqueline: Creative Production Lab (CPL) Supervisor

(402) 554-2542

Smith, Rob: Main Service Desk - Night Supervisor

(402) 554-3214


T


Tuel, Kris: Network Services Manager

(402) 554-2451


V


Valentine, Les: University Archivist

(402) 554-2362


W



Wahab, Shaista: Afghanistan Collection and Intl Studies Librarian

(402) 554-2404

Walker, Kelly: Hagel Archives Associate

(402) 554-4030

Walters, Mark: ILL Coordinator

(402) 554-3209

Williams, Tyrome: Building Services Assistant

(402) 554-3745

Wright, Teonne: Webmaster

(402) 554-3122

Wyatt, Rich: Service Desk Assistant

(402) 554-3206